Our Squadrons

Our Squadrons

Squadron Listing

List of Active Squadrons. You can sort by clicking on the column headers.
Get more information about a Squadron by clicking on the Squadron number
Squadron NbrSquadron CityName of SquadronCountyDistrictMeeting TimesMeeting Place Name
1GermantownGermantownWashington2American Legion Post 1
10WausauMontgomery-Plant-DudleyMarathon8As needed @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 10
11Green BaySullivan-WallenBrown92nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 11
15JuneauJuneauDodge23rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 15
18MilwaukeeMilwaukeeMilwaukee42nd Saturday of the month @ 10:00 AMAcension Luthern Church
21KenoshaKenosha-Paul HerrickKenosha13rd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 21
24Lake GenevaFrank KresenWalworth12nd Thursday after the 2nd Monday of the monthAmerican Legion Post 24
27South MilwaukeeVan Eimeren-KolonkaMilwaukee4American Legion Post 27
33NeenahHawley-DieckhoffWinnebago6American Legion Post 33
36West BendLt. Ray DickopWashington21st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 36
38AppletonOney Johnston-Edward BlessmanOutagamie91st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 38
43RiponBrown-ParfittFond du Lac6American Legion Post 43
44WabenoSylvanForest93rd Thursday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 44
48BeloitWest-FieldRock12nd Saturday of the month @ 10:00 AMAmerican Legion Post 48
51West SalemBerg-Hemker-OlsonLa Crosse71st Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 51
52La CrosseRoy L. VingersLa Crosse72nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 52
53Eau ClaireJohnson-Nicoles-Kullman-OlsonEau Claire103rd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 53
54MarshfieldLesselyong-Sadowska-Kesler-Martin-AltmannWood81st Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 54
59StoughtonOtis SampsonDane32nd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 59
60KimberlyWilliam VerhagenOutagamie9Kimberly Municipal Complex
63ClintonvilleVeterans MemorialWaupaca81st Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 63
65RomeRyan LarsonAdams71st Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMRome Municipal Complex
67Lake MillsClarence Bean-Warren GeorgeJefferson23rd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 67
70OshkoshCook-FullerWinnebago61st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 70
71PewaukeePewaukeeWaukesha13rd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 71
73NeillsvilleHaugen-RichmondClark72nd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 73
75Fond du LacTrier-PuddyFond du Lac64th Sunday of the month @ 6:30 PMFond du Lac County Veterans Memorial
80New RichmondButler-HarmonSaint Croix102nd Sunday of the month @ 5:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 80
84MonroeZilmer-RileyGreen32nd Sunday of the month @ 9:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 84
90AshlandKelly-JohnsonAshland111st Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 90
91OconomowocEdwin L. JonesWaukesha1American Legion Post 91
93TomahawkBronsted-Searl-IngmanLincoln112nd Saturday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 93
98CumberlandAnderson-ThomsonBarron10American Legion Post 98
100SpartaO. L. Arnold-D. K. SlaytonMonroe73rd Wednesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 100
106SeymourKrause-Kraft-MuellerOutagamie93rd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 106
108Clear LakeWiley DavisPolk124th Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMClear Lake Community Center Rm 108
111SomersetPhaneuf-VanasseSaint Croix102nd Wednesday of the monthAmerican Legion Post 111
115ElroyCleary-MillerJuneau72nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 115
116Coon ValleyCoon ValleyVernon7Last Monday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 116
117ShawanoElefson-ZeuskeShawano8At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 117
118ThorpCecil TormeyClark71st Monday of the month @ 8:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 118
120West AllisTanner-PaulMilwaukee4At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 120
121River FallsFletcher-PachacekPierce10Call of the CommanderAmerican Legion Post 121
143Saint Croix FallsAmherst I. HansenPolk12At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 143
150WausaukeePolomis-TahlerMarinette93rd Tuesday of the month @ 6:00 PMWausaukee Village Hall
151MadisonWest Side MemorialDane33rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMRadisson Hotel
157HoriconHoriconDodge24th Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 157
158Maiden RockWilliam E. GeerPierce103rd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 158
168Glenwood CityCurry-AinsworthSaint Croix10Glenwood City Community Center
171Union GroveBixby-HansenRacine11st Saturday of the month @ 11:00 AMAmerican Legion Post 171
172North FreedomFreedomSauk73rd Thursday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 172
180MilwaukeeGeorge Washington Bay ViewMilwaukee4American Legion Post 180
183Genoa CitySponholtz-DeignanWalworth12nd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 183
185GrantsburgBrask-Fossum-JankeBurnett12American Legion Post 185
189WatertownPitterle-BeaudoinJefferson21st Wednesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 189
192FranklinWilley-HerdaMilwaukee43rd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMFranklin Public Library
196DelafieldDelafieldWaukesha11st Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 196
209OrfordvilleWells-Davis-Young-NealRock13rd Wednesday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 209
214DarlingtonBates-O'Brien-Howe-Wiegel-RoelliLafayette3At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 214
220Soldiers GroveWilliam SchovilleCrawford33rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 220
234OmroDaugherty-HamiltonWinnebago6Tanner's Tap and Grill
243PlymouthLadewig-ZinkgrafSheboygan2Last Thursday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 243
245Cross PlainsKerl-Endres-BrannanDane33rd Thursday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 245
258Little ChuteJacob CoppusOutagamie92nd Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMLittle Chute Village Hall
270TheresaMiller-Justman-GueligDodge2American Legion Post 270
271PoynetteClyde ShepardColumbia21st Thursday of the month @ 5:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 271
284HolmenMorris SnuggerudLa Crosse73rd Thursday of the month @ 8:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 284
288CedarburgPeter WollnerOzaukee22nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 288
294HartlandFlanagan-DornWaukesha14th Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 294
305Johnson CreekSchlesner-BurriJefferson23rd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 305
306Green LakeWilis-ChapelGreen Lake62nd Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 306
313Black EarthMickelsons-MartinDane32nd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 313
324OsseoCarl Nelson, Inc.Trempealeau101st Saturday every other month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 324
326BoydWalter NelsonChippewa103rd Tuesday of the month @ 8:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 326
333Sun PrairieElmer PetersonDane34th Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 333
336OnalaskaStruck-KlandrudLa Crosse72nd Wednesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 336
339AlmondMead-Rath-GutkePortage84th Thursday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 339
347LomiraBintzler-WachlerDodge2At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 347
355GraftonRose-HarmsOzaukee22nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 355
364WinneconneGiles-LuceWinnebago61st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 364
366PrincetonKasierski-KozlowskiGreen Lake61st Thursday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 366
375MukwonagoCommunityWaukesha11st Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 375
382Menomonee FallsHenrizi-SchneiderWaukesha12nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 382
385VeronaMason-LindsayDane3At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 385
387FranklinKupfahl-Meyer-ScheibSheboygan2American Legion Post 387
405DousmanJones, Mehltretter, Erlich, WagieWaukesha11st Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMDousman House
406MilwaukeeGeneral Charles KingMilwaukee5At the call of the Squadron CommanderGranville Lutheran School
416GreendaleGreendaleMilwaukee42nd Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 416
433BarneveldEveland TrainorIowa3American Legion Post 433
434Oak CreekOeschlaeger-DallmannMilwaukee42nd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 434
437MazomanieGreening-BuelowDane31st Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMMazomanie Community Building
442Wisconsin RapidsJoseph J. WhiteWood82nd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 442
444MilwaukeeFranklin Delano RooseveltMilwaukee4At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 444
449BrookfieldStenz-Griesell-SmithWaukesha11st Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 449
454Mt. CalvaryAbler-EngelFond du Lac6American Legion Post 454
480Presque IsleWinegarVilas11American Legion Post 480
481MadisonRobert M. CoakleyDane32nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 481
487CableStokes-LiebmanmBayfield121st Monday of the month @ 8:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 487
491CazenoviaMc Namara-JasperRichland33rd Saturday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 491
494CaledoniaHarvey K. FunkRacine12nd Tuesday or 2nd Monday 7:00pmAmerican Legion Post 494
501MadisonSeverson-CairnsDane3At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 501
522HubertusGoetz St. LouisWashington22nd Sunday of March, June, September @ 1:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 522
534McFarlandEdwards-FoyeDane31st Wednesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 534
537MilwaukeeHarold A. Todd. Jr.Milwaukee42nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 537
538CarltonRobinsonKewaunee92nd Wednesday of the month @ 7:30 PMCarlton Town Hall
544Twin LakesTwin LakesKenosha13rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 544
547LublinAbramowicz-Kacmarczyk-CwiklaTaylor112nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 547
550BrackettBeverEau Claire102nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 550

Find a squadron on the map. Zoom, search, click on the pin for more information.