Our Squadrons

Our Squadrons

Squadron Listing

List of Active Squadrons. You can sort by clicking on the column headers.
Get more information about a Squadron by clicking on the Squadron number
Squadron NbrSquadron CityName of SquadronCountyDistrictMeeting TimesMeeting Place Name
1GermantownGermantownWashington2American Legion Post 1
10WausauMontgomery-Plant-DudleyMarathon8As needed @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 10
11Green BaySullivan-WallenBrown92nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 11
12SpoonerMoe-Miller IncWashburn12American Legion Post 12
15JuneauJuneauDodge22nd Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 15
18MilwaukeeMilwaukeeMilwaukee42nd Saturday of the month @ 10:00 AMAcension Luthern Church
19HartfordCourtney-Carr-MilnerWashington21st Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMHartford City Hall
21KenoshaKenosha-Paul HerrickKenosha12nd Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 21
24Lake GenevaFrank KresenWalworth12nd Thursday after the 2nd Monday of the monthAmerican Legion Post 24
27South MilwaukeeVan Eimeren-KolonkaMilwaukee4American Legion Post 27
33NeenahHawley-DieckhoffWinnebago61st Wednesday of the month @ 5:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 33
36West BendLt. Ray DickopWashington21st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 36
38AppletonOney Johnston-Edward BlessmanOutagamie91st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 38
43RiponBrown-ParfittFond du Lac61st Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 43
44WabenoSylvanForest93rd Thursday of the month @ 5:30 PMPhil's Philling Station
48BeloitWest-FieldRock12nd Saturday of the month @ 10:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 48
51West SalemBerg-Hemker-OlsonLa Crosse71st Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 51
52La CrosseRoy L. VingersLa Crosse72nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 52
53Eau ClaireJohnson-Nicoles-Kullman-OlsonEau Claire10Call of the CommanderAmerican Legion Post 53
54MarshfieldLesselyong-Sadowska-Kesler-Martin-AltmannWood81st Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 54
55HortonvilleHammond-SchmitOutagamie92nd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMHortonville Opera House
59StoughtonOtis SampsonDane32nd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 59
60KimberlyWilliam VerhagenOutagamie9Kimberly Municipal Complex
61PrescottCastelloe-MadsenPierce101st Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 61
63ClintonvilleVeterans MemorialWaupaca82nd Thursday of the month @ 11:30 AMAmerican Legion Post 63
65RomeRyan LarsonAdams71st Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMRome Municipal Complex
67Lake MillsClarence Bean-Warren GeorgeJefferson23rd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 67
70OshkoshCook-FullerWinnebago64th Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 70
71PewaukeePewaukeeWaukesha13rd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 71
73NeillsvilleHaugen-RichmondClark72nd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 73
75Fond du LacTrier-PuddyFond du Lac62nd Wednesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 75
80New RichmondButler-HarmonSaint Croix104th Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 80
84MonroeZilmer-RileyGreen32nd Sunday of the month @ 9:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 84
90AshlandKelly-JohnsonAshland111st Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 90
91OconomowocEdwin L. JonesWaukesha1At the call of the CommanderAmerican Legion Post 91
93TomahawkBronsted-Searl-IngmanLincoln113rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 93
98CumberlandAnderson-ThomsonBarron104th Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 98
100SpartaO. L. Arnold-D. K. SlaytonMonroe73rd Wednesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 100
105ShullsburgMcCann-RichardsLafayette33rd Sunday of the month @ 2:00 PMShullsburg American Legion Post 105
106SeymourKrause-Kraft-MuellerOutagamie93rd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 106
108Clear LakeWiley DavisPolk124th Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMClear Lake Community Center Rm 108
111SomersetPhaneuf-VanasseSaint Croix102nd Wednesday of the monthAmerican Legion Post 111
115ElroyCleary-MillerJuneau72nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 115
116Coon ValleyCoon ValleyVernon73rd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 116
118ThorpCecil TormeyClark71st Monday of the month @ 8:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 118
120West AllisTanner-PaulMilwaukee4At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 120
121River FallsFletcher-PachacekPierce10Call of the CommanderAmerican Legion Post 121
143Saint Croix FallsAmherst I. HansenPolk12At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 143
145Random LakeHamm-Miller-DiedrichSheboygan2Random Lake Village Office
150WausaukeePolomis-TahlerMarinette93rd Tuesday of the month @ 6:00 PMWausaukee Village Hall
151MadisonWest Side MemorialDane33rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMRadisson Hotel
157HoriconHoriconDodge24th Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 157
158Maiden RockWilliam E. GeerPierce103rd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 158
168Glenwood CityCurry-AinsworthSaint Croix10Glenwood City Community Center
171Union GroveBixby-HansenRacine11st Saturday of the month @ 11:00 AMAmerican Legion Post 171
172North FreedomFreedomSauk73rd Thursday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 172
183Genoa CitySponholtz-DeignanWalworth12nd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 183
185GrantsburgBrask-Fossum-JankeBurnett12American Legion Post 185
189WatertownPitterle-BeaudoinJefferson2Call of the CommanderAmerican Legion Post 189
192FranklinWilley-HerdaMilwaukee43rd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMFranklin Public Library
196DelafieldDelafieldWaukesha11st Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 196
209OrfordvilleWells-Davis-Young-NealRock13rd Wednesday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 209
214DarlingtonBates-O'Brien-Howe-Wiegel-RoelliLafayette3At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 214
215PardeevilleHarry D Jerred IncColumbia21st Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 215
218HaywardButler-LindnerSawyer123rd Thursday of the month @ 6:00 PMVeterans Community Center
220Soldiers GroveWilliam SchovilleCrawford33rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 220
221OsceolaHenry G. MallinPolk123rd Thursday of the month @ 6:00 PMKen's Keyboard
234OmroDaugherty-HamiltonWinnebago61st Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMTanner's Tap and Grill
240BaldwinCave-DahlSaint Croix103rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 240
243PlymouthLadewig-ZinkgrafSheboygan2Last Thursday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 243
245Cross PlainsKerl-Endres-BrannanDane33rd Thursday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 245
258Little ChuteJacob CoppusOutagamie92nd Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMLittle Chute Village Hall
261GreenbushHaslee-Doebert-SchmidtSheboygan22nd Saturday of the month @ 2:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 261
269CushingArndt T Johnson IncPolk123rd Thursday of the month @ 8:00 PMSuzy Q'S Snowshoe Tavern
270TheresaMiller-Justman-GueligDodge2American Legion Post 270
271PoynetteClyde ShepardColumbia21st Thursday of the month @ 5:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 271
284HolmenMorris SnuggerudLa Crosse73rd Thursday of the month @ 8:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 284
288CedarburgPeter WollnerOzaukee22nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 288
291AugustaSpondleyEau Claire102nd Thursday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 291
293Silver LakeSchultz-HahnKenosha13rd Thursday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 293
294HartlandFlanagan-DornWaukesha14th Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 294
305Johnson CreekSchlesner-BurriJefferson23rd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 305
306Green LakeWilis-ChapelGreen Lake62nd Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 306
313Black EarthMickelsons-MartinDane32nd Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 313
324OsseoCarl Nelson IncTrempealeau101st Sunday every other month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 324
326BoydWalter NelsonChippewa103rd Tuesday of the month @ 8:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 326
333Sun PrairieElmer PetersonDane34th Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMSun Prairie Utilities
336OnalaskaStruck-KlandrudLa Crosse72nd Saturday of the month @ 10:00 AMAmerican Legion Post 336
339AlmondMead-Rath-GutkePortage84th Thursday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 339
347LomiraBintzler-WachlerDodge23rd Thursday of the month @ 6:30 PMLomira Village Complex
355GraftonRose-HarmsOzaukee22nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 355
364WinneconneGiles-LuceWinnebago61st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 364
366PrincetonKasierski-KozlowskiGreen Lake61st Thursday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 366
370Wild RoseDaniel DoppWaushara81st Thursday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 370
375MukwonagoCommunityWaukesha11st Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 375
382Menomonee FallsHenrizi-SchneiderWaukesha12nd Tuesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 382
385VeronaMason-LindsayDane3At the call of the Squadron CommanderAmerican Legion Post 385
387FranklinKupfahl-Meyer-ScheibSheboygan2American Legion Post 387
391FremontWolf RiverWaupaca83rd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 391
405DousmanJones Mehltretter Erlich WagieWaukesha11st Wednesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 405
406MilwaukeeGeneral Charles KingMilwaukee5At the call of the Squadron CommanderGranville Lutheran School
416GreendaleGreendaleMilwaukee42nd Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 416
431Three LakesThree LakesOneida111st Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 431
432HammondDeneen-McCabeSaint Croix101st Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMHammond Golf Club
433BarneveldEveland TrainorIowa3American Legion Post 433
434Oak CreekOeschlaeger-DallmannMilwaukee42nd Wednesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 434
437MazomanieGreening-BuelowDane32nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMMazomanie Community Building
442Wisconsin RapidsJoseph J. WhiteWood82nd Wednesday of the month @ 5:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 442
449BrookfieldStenz-Griesell-SmithWaukesha13rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 449
454Mt. CalvaryAbler-EngelFond du Lac63rd Wednesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 454
477St. NazianzWagner-Eberle-SukowatyManitowoc64th Thursday of the month @ 5:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 477
480Presque IsleWinegarVilas11American Legion Post 480
481MadisonRobert M. CoakleyDane31st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 481
487CableStokes-LiebmanmBayfield121st Monday of the month @ 8:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 487
491CazenoviaMc Namara-JasperRichland33rd Wednesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 491
494CaledoniaHarvey K. FunkRacine11st Monday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 494
501MadisonSeverson-CairnsDane31st Wednesday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 501
509RosholtNelson-Kaminski IncPortage82nd Thursday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 509
521Fox LakeRobert W GintherDodge23rd Monday of the month @ 6:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 521
522HubertusGoetz St. LouisWashington21st Monday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 522
534McFarlandEdwards-FoyeDane31st Wednesday of the month @ 6:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 534
537MilwaukeeHarold A. Todd. Jr.Milwaukee42nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 537
538CarltonRobinsonKewaunee92nd Wednesday of the month @ 7:30 PMCarlton Town Hall
544Twin LakesTwin LakesKenosha13rd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 544
547LublinAbramowicz-Kacmarczyk-CwiklaTaylor112nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:30 PMAmerican Legion Post 547
550BrackettBeverEau Claire102nd Tuesday of the month @ 7:00 PMAmerican Legion Post 550

Find a squadron on the map. Zoom, search, click on the pin for more information.