Detachment Convention


SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION
DETACHMENT OF WISCONSIN
50th ANNUAL CONVENTION
OSHKOSH, JULY 13-14-15, 2018

Registration & Housing

Convention Call and Agenda will be available early Spring 2018.

 

Running for a Detachment Office or Seeking an Committee or Commission Appointment use the following forms:

Official Candidate Resume Form

Appointment Recommendation Form

 

2018 Award Winning Squadrons

This list will be updated through June as milestones are reached and awards are determined

Printable List of 2018 Award Winning Squadrons

Sqd NoCityNameDistrictCounty
1GermantownGermantown2Washington
15JuneauJuneau2Dodge
27South MilwaukeeVan Eimeren-Kolonka4Milwaukee
38AppletonOney Johnston-Edward Blessman9Outagamie
44WabenoSylvan9Forest
48BeloitWest-Field1Rock
54MarshfieldLesselyong-Sadowska-Kesler-Martin-Altmann8Wood
59StoughtonOtis Sampson3Dane
60KimberlyWilliam Verhagen9Outagamie
62ColumbusLange-Ostrander-Hurd2Columbia
63ClintonvilleVeterans Memorial8Waupaca
65RomeRyan Larson7Adams
71PewaukeePewaukee1Waukesha
73NeillsvilleHaugen-Richmond7Clark
80New RichmondButler-Harmon10Saint Croix
84MonroeZilmer-Riley3Green
90AshlandKelly-Johnson11Bayfield
91OconomowocEdwin L. Jones1Waukesha
93TomahawkBronsted-Searl-Ingman11Lincoln
111SomersetPhaneuf-Vanasse10Saint Croix
115ElroyCleary-Miller7Juneau
116Coon ValleyCoon Valley7Vernon
120West AllisTanner-Paul4Milwaukee
192FranklinWilley-Herda4Milwaukee
196DelafieldDelafield1Waukesha
203MilwaukeeFederal4Milwaukee
214DarlingtonBates-O'Brien-Howe-Wiegel-Roelli3Lafayette
220Soldiers GroveWilliam Schoville3Crawford
313Black EarthMickelsons-Martin3Dane
329BriggsvilleCarl E Grabman6Marquette
339AlmondMead-Rath-Gutke8Portage
355GraftonRose-Harms2Ozaukee
375MukwonagoCommunity1Waukesha
387FranklinKupfahl-Meyer-Scheib2Sheboygan
433BarneveldEveland Trainor3Iowa
434Oak CreekOeschlaeger-Dallmann4Milwaukee
437MazomanieGreening-Buelow3Dane
480Presque IsleWinegar11Vilas
481MadisonRobert M. Coakley3Dane
494CaledoniaHarvey K. Funk1Racine
522HubertusGoetz St. Louis2Washington
547LublinAbramowicz-Kacmarczyk-Cwikla11Taylor
550BrackettBever10Eau Claire