Find a Squadron


Squadron Listing

List of Active Squadrons. You can sort by clicking on the column headers.
You can filter by using fields at the bottom of each display grouping.

Nbr Squadron City Name of Squadron County District Charter Date Meeting Times Meeting Place Dues Mailing Address City State Zip Code Email Phone Last Updated
1 Germantown Germantown Washington 2 4/27/1989 N120 W15932 Freistadt 23 PO Box 321 Germantown WI 53022 (414) 255-2381
10 Wausau Montgomery-Plant-Dudley Marathon 8 2/21/2003 3rd Wednesday of the month@7:00 pm 1000 Golf Club Rd 20 3840 Henry Dr Wausau WI 54403 MRSEPT99@CHARTER.NET (715) 571-1989
11 Green Bay Sullivan-Wallen Brown 9 6/12/1968 First Sat of the month at 1:00 pm 1822 SAL St 37 3745 Algoma Rd New Franken WI 54229-9728 (414) 465-6841
15 Juneau Juneau Dodge 2 4/8/1981 2nd Thursday at 7:00 pm 162 E Oak St 12 162 E Oak St Juneau WI 53039
18 Milwaukee Milwaukee Milwaukee 4 3/5/1998 2nd Saturday @10:00 am Accension Luthern Church 11 3163 So 15th Pl Milwaukee WI 53215 wpratis@wi.rr.com (414) 308-0338
21 Kenosha Kenosha-Paul Herrick Kenosha 1 7/30/2004 3rd Wednesday @7:00 PM 504 58th St 21 504 58th St Kenosha WI 53140 alegionpost21@att.net (262) 657-7464 2/5/2016
24 Lake Geneva Frank Kresen Walworth 1 3/18/2009 20 1112 Bonnie Brae Lane Lake Geneva WI 53147 lgwater@genevaonline.com (262) 279-6429 9/30/2012
27 South Milwaukee Van Eimeren-Kolonka Milwaukee 4 1/19/1934 N/A 920 Monroe Ave 12 920 Monroe Ave South Milwaukee WI 53172 (414) 764-1827
38 Appleton Oney Johnston-Edward Blessman Outagamie 9 10/1/1935 1st Monday of the Month 7:00 3220 W College Ave 15 W5820 Sweet William Dr Appleton WI 54915 Adjutant@AppletonPost38.org (920) 773-9840 9/13/2016
44 Wabeno Sylvan Forest 9 9/7/1995 3rd Thursday @7:00 pm 21 PO Box 363 Wabeno WI 54566 neversleep@centurytel.net (715) 473-5608
48 Beloit West-Field Rock 1 3/13/1989 2nd Wednesday of each month @ 7pm 236 St. Lawrence Ave 20 1365 Central Ave Beloit WI 53511 ssgtrock@charter.net (608) 295-5564 5/22/2014
51 West Salem Berg-Hemker-Olson LaCrosse 7 8/14/1984 1st Tuesday @7:00pm 148 S Leonard St 44 129 S Harmony St West Salem WI 54669-9235 stevecraig58@centerytel.net (608) 786-0051
52 La Crosse Roy L. Vingers La Crosse 7 4/21/1977 2nd Tuesday @6:00pm 711 S 6th St 99.99 2933 S 21st Pl La Crosse WI 54601 (608) 782-3232
53 Eau Claire Johnson-Nicoles-Kullman-Olson Eau Claire 10 2/11/1980 Call of the Commander 634 Water St 10 2633 1st Street Eau Claire WI 54703 weichejj@gmail.com (715) 563-8282
54 Marshfield Lesselyong-Sadowska-Kesler-Martin-Altmann Wood 8 4/24/1984 2100 S Maple St 21 406 West Cleveland St Marshfield WI 54449 (715) 384-9697
59 Stoughton Otis Sampson Dane 3 8/13/2010 2nd Wednesday of each month @ 7pm 803 North Page St 10 105 N Henry St Stoughton WI 53589 sonsofthelegion59@gmail.com (608) 205-9090 9/2/2016
60 Kimberly William Verhagen Outagamie 9 5/17/2012 20 605 W Wisconsin Ave Kaukauna WI 54130 ksedo@pharmacircle.com (920) 830-3056
62 Columbus Lange-Ostrander-Hurd Columbia 2 11/15/2007 1st Thursday of the Month@7:00pm 229 Poet St 10 345 Folsom St Columbus WI 53925 don.lamb@hotmail.com (920) 623-0556
63 Clintonville Veterans Memorial Waupaca 8 10/26/2007 1st mon of the month@6pm 20 Memorial Cir 15 202 Flora Cr Clintonville WI 54929 a.rindt@yahoo.com (715) 823-6730
65 Rome Ryan Larson Adams 7 6/19/2014 0 Friendship WI 53934
67 Lake Mills Clarence Bean-Warren George Jefferson 2 1/30/1986 3rd Monday @6:30pm 129 S Main St 10 251 Stonefield Dr Lake Mills WI 53551 (920) 988-1037
70 Oshkosh Cook-Fuller Winnebago 6 4/2/1936 3rd Monday @7:00pm 1393 Washington Ave 11 1393 Washington Ave Oshkosh WI 54901 (920) 235-3713
71 Pewaukee Pewaukee Waukesha 1 11/9/2009 Third monday @7:30pm 118 Main St., Pewaukee 20 130 Ormsby St Pewaukee WI 53072 shermduckhunter@gmail.com (262) 352-6902
73 Neillsville Haugen-Richmond Clark 7 10/15/1998 2nd Monday @7:00pm 801 Hewitt St 20 515 West 7th Street Neillsville WI 54456 (715) 743-3205
75 Fond du Lac Trier-Puddy Fond du Lac 6 3/20/1986 4th Saturday at 6:00 pm 500 Fond du Lac Ave 10 381 Linden St Fond Du Lac WI 54935 MIKE@DAVIDCROSS.NAME (920) 251-6455
80 New Richmond Butler-Harmon Saint Croix 10 10/26/2011 19 1260 Wall St New Richmond WI 54017
84 Monroe Zilmer-Riley Green 3 9/23/1983 Non Active 1627 12th Ave 10 W5495 Town Center Rd Monroe WI 53566 dusty.burkhalter95@gmail.com (608) 325-5788
90 Ashland Kelly-Johnson Bayfield 11 12/7/2015 0 220 Main St. E Ashland WI 54806
91 Oconomowoc Edwin L. Jones Waukesha 1 11/7/1988 Wednesday's @7:00pm 635 Spring Waters Dr 10 635 Spring Waters Dr Oconomowoc WI 53066 tpkasten1960@gmail.com (262) 719-0654
93 Tomahawk Bronsted-Searl-Ingman Lincoln 11 6/25/1991 2nd Saturday @7: 00pm 327 W Wisconsin Ave 30 W5387 Row Rd Merrill WI 54452-8763 (715) 453-4559
95 Delavan Rutledge-Boviall-Schauf-Madison Walworth 1 6/16/2009 0 PO Box 95 Delavan WI 53115
100 Sparta O. L. Arnold-D. K. Slayton Monroe 7 9/25/1987 3rd Wednesday @6:00pm 1116 Angelo Rd 35 10526 hWY 21 Sparta WI 54656 spartawisal@gmail.com (608) 269-4411
106 Seymour Krause-Kraft Outagamie 9 7/6/2016 4th Monday 20 PO Box 224 Seymour WI 54165-0224 10/27/2016
108 Clear Lake Wiley Davis Polk 12 1/2/2003 4th Monday @7:00pm 560 5th St Room 108 12 284 Golf Dr Clear Lake WI 54005 santacurly@gmail.com (715) 263-5862 7/11/2016
111 Somerset Phaneuf-Vanasse Saint Croix 10 6/29/2010 2ND Wed every Month 464 Cnty Rd V V 29 464 CTY RD V V Somerset WI 54025 (715) 247-9899
115 Elroy Cleary-Miller Juneau 7 8/11/2003 Second Tuesday each Month@7:30pm 402 Franklin St 16 103 James Ave Kendall WI 54630 (608) 462-8345
116 Coon Valley Coon Valley Vernon 7 11/19/1996 Last Monday of Month @ 7:30pm 105 Park St 10 PO box 132 Chaseburg WI 54621 calmanske@hotmail.com (608) 483-2239
117 Shawano Elefson-Zeuske Shawano 8 3/10/1966 Call of the commander 850 Lincoln St 20 341 Mills St Shawano WI 54166 (715) 526-3846
118 Thorp Cecil Tormey Clark 7 11/26/1985 1st Monday @8:00pm 500 N Washington St 40 307 W Prospect Street Thorp WI 54771-9302 (715) 669-7170
120 West Allis Tanner-Paul Milwaukee 4 9/17/1990 if needed 6922 W Orchard St 26 1111 S. 100th Street West Allis WI 53214 (414) 339-2010
121 River Falls Fletcher-Pachacek Pierce 10 10/30/1990 701 N Main St 8 PO Box 534 River Falls WI 54022 (651) 248-6512
129 Black River Falls Andrew Blackhawk Jackson 7 11/13/2006 Every 2nd Wednesday @ 5:00 W9802 Airport Rd 7 Black River Falls WI 54615 george.greendeer@ho-chunk.com (608) 372-3083
138 Viroqua William A. Jacobson-Errett B. Olson Vernon 7 2/28/1985 2nd Sunday of the Month 0 120 N Rusk Ave Viroqua WI 54665 (608) 637-2271
143 Saint Croix Falls Amherst I. Hansen Polk 12 2/20/1985 Open 807 Pine St 10 1263 211th St St. Croix Falls WI 54024 wberg004Q@centurytel.net (715) 483-9781
150 Wausaukee Polomis-Tahler Marinette 9 4/10/2008 3rd Wednesday each month@7:00pm 319 First Street 10 PO Box 50 Wausaukee WI 54177 (715) 856-6687
151 Madison West Side Memorial Dane 3 6/2/1981 3rd Tuesday @7:00 Madison West Side Memorial 7 4418 Hammersley Rd Madison WI 53711 bbutler1927@yahoo.com (608) 271-3930
155 Westby Syverson-Funk Vernon 7 4/14/1983 Last Tuesday of the Month @ 7:00pm 105 W State St 15 104 West Ave N Westby WI 54667 (608) 634-4065
157 Horicon Horicon Dodge 2 11/26/2001 Fourth Monday@7:00pm 735 S Hubbard St, Horicon, WI 10 408 Church St Lomira WI 53048 JKBUDAHKELL@GMAIL.COM (920) 988-1526
158 Maiden Rock William E. Geer Pierce 10 9/3/1992 3rd Wednesday @ 7:00 pm W277 20th Ave-Maiden Rock 7 N823 San Burr Rd Pepin WI 54759 (715) 222-1411
168 Glenwood City Curry-Ainsworth Saint Croix 10 1/12/1979 Not Active N10900 580th St 21 N10900 50th Street Downing WI 54734 (715) 265-4060
171 Union Grove Bixby-Hansen Racine 1 8/11/1975 First Sat of the month at 11:00 am 1022 New Street 10 629 Edmund St Waterford WI 53185 nbtar55@sbcglobal.net (262) 878-3323 9/11/2016
172 North Freedom Freedom Sauk 7 12/3/1990 3rd Thursday@7:30pm 106 E Walnut St 7 PO Box 38 North Freedom WI 53951 GREGORYT@CENTURYTEL.NET (608) 963-4477
180 Milwaukee George Washington Bay View Milwaukee 4 10/22/1990 2860 S Kinnickinnic Ave 56 2840 S Linebarger Terr Milwaukee WI 53207 (414) 617-5845
183 Genoa City Sponholtz-Deignan Walworth 1 10/13/1988 2nd Monday@7:00pm 114 Freeman St., Geno City, WI 10 112 Richter Ct Twin Lakes WI 53181 ron.rylatt@gmail.com (262) 248-7332
185 Grantsburg Brask-Fossum-Janke Burnett 12 12/9/2010 0 Grantsburg WI 54840
189 Watertown Pitterle-Beaudoin Jefferson 2 1/25/2007 To Be Announced-Call of the Commander 7:00pm 201 S First St. 42 808 E Cady St Watertown WI 53094 mmrtpetrie@charter.net (920) 262-9189
192 Franklin Willey-Herda Milwaukee 4 6/17/2014 3rd Tuesday at 6:30 pm Franklin Public Library 12 4035 S 65th St Apt 4 Greenfield WI 53220
196 Delafield Delafield Waukesha 1 2/18/2004 1st Monday Each Month@6:30pm 333 N Lapham Peak Rd 25 2019 Hillside Ct Delafield WI 53018 (262) 646-3930
203 Milwaukee Federal Milwaukee 4 11/1/1983 Not Active 417 N 3rd St 29 8737 W Lisbon Ave Milwuakee WI 53222
209 Orfordville Wells-Davis-Young-Neal Rock 1 4/6/1978 3rd Wednesday @7:30pm Hwy 213, Orfordville 8 1114 Elida St Janesville WI 53545-1882 stevechampeny@charter.net (608) 758-8144
214 Darlington Bates-O'Brien-Howe-Wiegel-Roelli Lafayette 3 9/19/2006 whenever 1400 Keep St 15 1310 Main St Darlington WI 53530 jason.king@century.net (608) 776-3033
220 Soldiers Grove William Schoville Crawford 3 1/31/2003 3rd Tuesday @7:00pm 103 Legion Dr 13 13425 Co Rd H Soldiers Grove WI 54655 (608) 624-3469
243 Plymouth Ladewig-Zinkgraf Sheboygan 2 1/31/1977 4th Thursday @ 6pm 40 Stafford St 15 370 Forest Blvd Sheboygan Falls WI 53085 sal243wi@gmail.com (920) 287-4094 8/24/2016
245 Cross Plains Kerl-Endres-Brannan Dane 3 5/3/1935 Third Thursday Each Month @7:30 pm 2217 American Legion Dr 13 3123 Melody Pkwy Cross Plains WI 53528 kabohnen@chorus.net (608) 798-2113 7/31/2016
271 Poynette Clyde Shepard Columbia 2 2/16/1988 1st Thursday @ 5:30pm 131 W Washington St 31 W6709 Cty CS and Q Poynette WI 53955 (608) 298-3300
273 Grand Marsh Snider-Richardson Adams 7 4/30/2007 First Sunday@11:00a.m. 2530 Park Street 10 2002 14th Drive Friendship WI 53934 (608) 339-0044
284 Holmen Morris Snuggerud LaCrosse 7 6/11/1986 Second Thursday at 6:30 491 1st Ave W 10 PO Box 21 Holmen WI 54636 ronhenderson61@yahoo.com (608) 385-4600
288 Cedarburg Peter Wollner Ozaukee 2 5/16/1977 2nd Tuesday @7:00pm Peter Wollner Post, W57N481 Hilbert Ave, Cedarburg 9 182 Highview Dr Cedarburg WI 53012 adjutant@cedarburglegion288.org (262) 377-9987 7/26/2016
294 Hartland Flanagan-Dorn Waukesha 1 11/1/1976 Fourth Thursday Month@ 7:00 240 Goodwin Ave 12 714 Sunnyslope Drive # 5 Hartland WI 53029-1423 garyll@hotmail.com (262) 367-6882 8/16/2016
302 Oconto Falls Eick-Sankey Oconto 9 2/5/2008 2nd Thursday of the Month Senior Center, Caldwell Ave 10 Oconto Falls WI 54154 JP1277@YAHOO.COM (920) 848-3135
305 Johnson Creek Schlesner-Burri Jefferson 2 3/12/2005 3rd Monday @7:00pm 223 S First St 10 206 West St Johnson Creek WI 53038 meandoldman@yahoo.com (920) 988-3683
306 Green Lake Wilis-Chapel Green Lake 6 3/5/1987 2nd Thursday @ 7 PM 518 Water St 10 578 Gold St Green Lake WI 54941 raytco@gmail.com (920) 634-8889
313 Black Earth Mickelsons-Martin Dane 3 5/8/2008 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm 1116 Mills St., Black Earth , WI 53515 15 PO Box 51 Black Earth WI 53515 besal313@aol.com (608) 216-5444
326 Boyd Walter Nelson Chippewa 10 4/21/1997 3rd Tuesday of the month @8pm 135 N Clarke St 18 226 E. Ingersoll St Boyd WI 54726 cgully@centurytel.net (715) 667-3224
329 Briggsville Carl E Grabman Marquette 6 5/8/2012 2nd Tuesday Every Month 7:30pm Post 329 Briggsville 20 Briggsville WI 53920
333 Sun Prairie Elmer Peterson Dane 3 9/24/1970 4th Monday @ 7pm meet with Legion 137 S Bristol Street 10 1130 Beech Street Sun Prairie WI 53590 glp333@aol.com (608) 576-3802
336 Onalaska Struck-Klandrud LaCrosse 7 6/27/1990 2nd Wednesday@6:00 pm 731 Sandlake Rd 0 920 8th Avenue North Onalaska WI 54650 raykline@centurytel.net (608) 781-6888
339 Almond Mead-Rath-Gutke Portage 8 6/15/1987 4th Thursday of each month @7:30 1401 Division St 10 7260 County Road TT Amherst WI 54406 (715) 340-9960
347 Lomira Bintzler-Wachler Dodge 2 2/2/1976 No Meetings 7.5 611 5th St Lomira WI 53048-9518 (920) 269-4074
355 Grafton Rose-Harms Ozaukee 2 9/7/2007 2nd Tuesday of the Month @7:00pm 1540 13th Ave 58 1478 N Green Bay Rd Grafton WI 53024 (262) 389-4645
364 Winneconne Giles-Luce Winnebago 6 3/20/2017 4/14/2017
366 Princeton Kasierski-Kozlowski Green Lake 6 11/12/2002 1st Thursday each Month @6:30pm 853 W Main St 10 N6901 Cty Rd Y Princeton WI 54958 (920) 295-6586
375 Mukwonago Community Waukesha 1 1/4/1982 2nd Monday @ 6:30 pm 627 Cty Rd NN, Mukwonago, WI 15 PO Box 152 Mukwonago WI 53149 sal375@live.com (262) 617-7239 8/2/2016
382 Menomonee Falls Henrizi-Schneider Waukesha 1 4/15/2013 2nd Tuesday at 6:30 N88 W16652 Main St., Menomonee Falls 10 1547 Holy Hill Lane Hubertus WI 53033 jjakester@msn.com (262) 628-3280
385 Verona Mason-Lindsay Dane 3 3/18/2005 At the call of the Squadron Commander 207 Legion St 15 3/5/2017
387 Plymouth Kupfahl-Meyer-Scheib Sheboygan 2 2/18/1975 Not Active 19 N8139 Franklin Rd Plymouth WI 53073 (920) 565-2934
405 Dousman Jones, Mehltretter, Erlich, Wagie Waukesha 1 4/6/1994 1st Thursday of the month @7:00pm Post 405, 111 Grove St 14 W359 S2546 St Rd 67 Dousman WI 53118 c2brockmeyer@yahoo.com (414) 688-4031 7/26/2016
406 Milwaukee General Charles King Milwaukee 5 12/16/1968 Call of the CDR 10 6936 N 86th St Milwaukee WI 53224 wsfty@gmail.com (414) 353-1096
416 Greendale Greendale Milwaukee 4 3/2/1982 2nd Thursday @7:00pm 6351 W Grange Ave 10 5136 Maplewood Dr Greendale WI 53124 g_meyers@sbcclobal.net (414) 421-8679
417 La Crosse Homer Hall, Jr. La Crosse 7 11/18/1982 3rd Sunday@4:00pm 7010 Fishermans Rd 9 148 Schultz Drive La Crosse WI 54603 (608) 783-1838
433 Barneveld Eveland Trainor Iowa 3 5/14/1981 7:30 PM 34 106 Agnes Cir Barneveld WI 53507 (608) 438-3030
434 Oak Creek Oeschlaeger-Dallmann Milwaukee 4 5/23/1960 2nd Wednesday of the Month @6:30 pm 9327 S Shepard Ave 12.50 8520 S Cathlynn Ct Oak Creek WI 53154 eciechowski@yahoo.com (414) 762-9660 8/16/2016
437 Mazomanie Greening-Buelow Dane 3 5/15/1982 1st Tuesday Each Month @ 7:00 pm Mazomanie Community Building, 9 Brodhead St, Mazom 15 PO Box 52 Mazomanie WI 53560 (608) 370-1375 7/24/2016
439 Melrose Neil S. Lewis Jackson 7 11/8/2013 0 PO Box 171 Melrose WI 54642-0171
444 Milwaukee Franklin Deland Roosevelt Milwaukee 4 9/26/1984 Varies 35775 13th St 13 2042 S 24th St Milwaukee WI 53204-3637
449 Brookfield Stenz-Griesell-Smith Waukesha 1 9/15/1975 First Tuesday@7:00pm 3245 N 124th St, Brookfield, WI 53005 15 3245 N 124th St Brookfield WI 53005 BCatura@wi.rr.com (262) 617-2749 7/27/2016
457 Mequon-Thiensville Howard J. Schroeder Ozaukee 2 9/25/1987 6006 W Mequon Rd 0 8822 W Acacia St Milwaukee WI 53224
467 Ontario Bredlow-Ewing Vernon 7 9/22/2011 Ontario American Legion 15 Ontario WI 54651 ervin.mulkey@yahoo.com
480 Presque Isle Winegar Vilas 11 11/19/2013 0 PO Box 178 Presque Isle WI 54557-0178
481 Madison Robert M. Coakley Dane 3 4/14/1983 2nd Tuesday@7:30pm 5337 River Rd 12 5440 Willow Rd Apt 1 Waunakee WI 53597 (608) 849-7480
487 Cable Stokes-Liebmanm Bayfield 12 11/19/2014 Mon @ 7:00 PM 46895 Trail Inn Rd. S 10 PO Box 357 Cable WI 54821-0357 johm2008@centurytel.net
494 Caledonia Harvey K. Funk Racine 1 3/4/1971 2nd Tuesday or 2nd Monday @ 7:00 pm 4227 Highway 41 20 2814 Illinois St Racine WI 53405 AllanJRoman@yahoo.com (262) 770-1095 9/26/2016
501 Madison Severson-Cairns Dane 3 2/10/1972 Call of the CDR Cty Hwy T 16 3721 Sky High Rd Cottage Grove WI 53527 (608) 244-7716
522 Hubertus Goetz St. Louis Washington 2 11/12/2002 2nd Sunday 3,6,9@1:00pm 3590 North Shore Dr 18 N91W29165 Bobtail Ct Hartland WI 53029 (262) 628-4848
534 McFarland Edwards-Foye Dane 3 11/10/1986 1st Wednesday @6:30pm 5911 Burma Rd 10 5557 Osborn Dr McFarland WI 53558 degner@charter.net (608) 838-8497
537 Milwaukee Harold A. Todd. Jr. Milwaukee 4 10/27/1989 1st Tuesday @6:30pm 9159 West Beloit Rd 15 7529 W Beloit Rd West Allis WI 53219 (414) 321-1479
538 Carlton Robinson Kewaunee 9 2/9/2005 Second Wednesday of the month@7:30pm N7197 County Road H 43 E4148 Sandy Bay Rd Kewaunee WI 54216 (920) 388-0302
544 Twin Lakes Twin Lakes Kenosha 1 12/14/2009 2nd Monday Monthly 7pm 989 Legion Dr 54 PO Box 845 Twin Lakes WI 53181 (262) 877-3669
547 Lublin Abramowicz-Kacmarczyk-Cwikla Taylor 11 11/8/1994 2nd Tuesday @7:30pm N16361 Sidney Pl 41 W10831 Co Rd A-T Withee WI 54498 (715) 229-4949
550 Brackett Bever Eau Claire 10 10/27/2014 2nd Tuesday of each month at 6:00 PM 9150 Beavcer Creek Rd 10 8041 North Rd Eau Claire WI 54701 daviddohms@yahoo.com (715) 271-9999
552 Somers David Leet Kenosha 1 9/13/2011 Last Sunday Bi Monthly @ 1:30pm 8229 12th St -Post 552 20 PO Box 321 Sommers WI 53171 joevas74@gmail.com
Nbr Squadron City Name of Squadron County District Charter Date Meeting Times Meeting Place Dues Mailing Address City State Zip Code Email Phone Last Updated

Use the interactive map to find a Sons of The American Legion Detachment of Wisconsin Squadron near you.

Search county or city names using the search bar and you have options to filter the map.

You can also scroll through our Squadron listings below!

Need to update your information?

Squadron Info Form

If you have questions, email adjutant@wisal.org