Detachment Convention


SONS OF THE AMERICAN LEGION
DETACHMENT OF WISCONSIN’S
49th ANNUAL CONVENTION APPLETON JULY 14-15-16, 2017

2017 Convention Awards

Official Call 

Agenda (1 page)

Agenda (Full)

Registration & Housing

 

Running for a Detachment Office or Seeking an Committee or Commission Appointment use the following forms:

Official Candidate Resume Form

Appointment Recommendation Form

 

2017 Award Winning Squadrons

Printable List of 2017 Award Winning Squadrons

Sqd NoCityNameDistrictCounty
Sqd NoCityNameDistrictCounty
1GermantownGermantown2Washington
10WausauMontgomery-Plant-Dudley8Marathon
15JuneauJuneau2Dodge
18MilwaukeeMilwaukee4Milwaukee
24Lake GenevaFrank Kresen1Walworth
38AppletonOney Johnston-Edward Blessman9Outagamie
48BeloitWest-Field1Rock
51West SalemBerg-Hemker-Olson7LaCrosse
53Eau ClaireJohnson-Nicoles-Kullman-Olson10Eau Claire
54MarshfieldLesselyong-Sadowska-Kesler-Martin-Altmann8Wood
59StoughtonOtis Sampson3Dane
63ClintonvilleVeterans Memorial8Waupaca
65RomeRyan Larson7Adams
70OshkoshCook-Fuller6Winnebago
71PewaukeePewaukee1Waukesha
75Fond du LacTrier-Puddy6Fond du Lac
80New RichmondButler-Harmon10Saint Croix
84MonroeZilmer-Riley3Green
90AshlandKelly-Johnson11Bayfield
91OconomowocEdwin L. Jones1Waukesha
93TomahawkBronsted-Searl-Ingman11Lincoln
106SeymourKrause-Kraft-Mueller9Outagamie
108Clear LakeWiley Davis12Polk
117ShawanoElefson-Zeuske8Shawano
120West AllisTanner-Paul4Milwaukee
143Saint Croix FallsAmherst I. Hansen12Polk
150WausaukeePolomis-Tahler9Marinette
157HoriconHoricon2Dodge
168Glenwood CityCurry-Ainsworth10Saint Croix
189WatertownPitterle-Beaudoin2Jefferson
209OrfordvilleWells-Davis-Young-Neal1Rock
214DarlingtonBates-O'Brien-Howe-Wiegel-Roelli3Lafayette
220Soldiers GroveWilliam Schoville3Crawford
243PlymouthLadewig-Zinkgraf2Sheboygan
245Cross PlainsKerl-Endres-Brannan3Dane
288CedarburgPeter Wollner2Ozaukee
305Johnson CreekSchlesner-Burri2Jefferson
306Green LakeWilis-Chapel6Green Lake
329BriggsvilleCarl E Grabman6Marquette
336OnalaskaStruck-Klandrud7LaCrosse
355GraftonRose-Harms2Ozaukee
366PrincetonKasierski-Kozlowski6Green Lake
375MukwonagoCommunity1Waukesha
382Menomonee FallsHenrizi-Schneider1Waukesha
387PlymouthKupfahl-Meyer-Scheib2Sheboygan
406MilwaukeeGeneral Charles King5Milwaukee
437MazomanieGreening-Buelow3Dane
444MilwaukeeFranklin Deland Roosevelt4Milwaukee
449BrookfieldStenz-Griesell-Smith1Waukesha
480Presque IsleWinegar11Vilas
481MadisonRobert M. Coakley3Dane
487CableStokes-Liebmanm12Bayfield
501MadisonSeverson-Cairns3Dane
534McFarlandEdwards-Foye3Dane
537MilwaukeeHarold A. Todd. Jr.4Milwaukee
547LublinAbramowicz-Kacmarczyk-Cwikla11Taylor
550BrackettBever10Eau Claire